PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement sets out how PP Groep Katwijk B.V. and its group companies established in the Netherlands (hereinafter jointly referred to as 'PP Group') process and collect privacy-sensitive information. This information is obtained by PP Group from (potential) clients and employees. PP Group complies with the relevant legislation and regulations relating to the protection of personal data: the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which came into force on 25 May 2018.

Contact details

PP Group
Voorschoterweg 31
2235 SE VALKENBURG
The Netherlands


P.O. Box 504
2220 AM KATWIJK
The Netherlands


 +31(0)71 789 0000
receptie
www.pp-group.nl

What personal data are processed?
The personal data processed by PP Group, among others, are of a general nature:
- Personal details such as first and last name and gender;
- Contact details such as e-mail address, telephone number and (postal) address;
- Financial data including a bank account number;
- All other personal data actively provided by (potential) customers and employees in order to execute the agreement.

For what purpose are personal data processed?
PP Group will only use the personal data for the purposes described in this Privacy Statement, which are as follows:
- enable the conclusion of an agreement;
- to contact you if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement;
- to deliver products to you or have them delivered;
- to comply with legal obligations;
- on the basis of consent given.

How long do we keep personal data?
PP Group does not retain personal data any longer than is strictly necessary. We apply a maximum retention period of seven (7) years after the last use of the personal data. Personal data provided by applicants shall be deleted at the latest within four weeks of receipt of the application.

Do we share personal data with third parties?
Personal data shall only be shared with third parties when this is necessary for the execution of the agreement or to comply with a statutory obligation. PP Group shall never sell personal data to third parties.

How do we protect personal data?
PP Group has taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised amendment. If other companies process the personal data for PP Group, a processor agreement shall be concluded to ensure that at least the same level of security and confidentiality is respected.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at privacy@pp-group.eu or through one of our other channels of contact.

Viewing, changing or deleting personal data?
Have your personal data been processed by us? Then you have the right to inspect, correct or remove them. You also have the right to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data. You can submit your request to us via privacy@pp-group.eu. Your request will be honoured as soon as PP Group has been able to establish your identity sufficiently. We shall respond to your request as soon as possible, but at the latest within one (1) month.

Questions or complaints?
For questions or complaints about this Privacy Statement or the processing of personal data by PP Group, please contact PP Group via privacy. In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Dutch Data Protection Authority via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/meldingsformulier-klachten.

Changes
This Privacy Statement shall be amended or updated regularly by PP Group. It is therefore advisable to consult this Privacy Statement regularly on our website.

Version: May 2021